Giddy Up & Go! Music Series

Enjoy live music in the Stockyards all season long!
TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 27

12PM to 3PM | Kirk Holloway | Second Rodeo Brewing

4PM to 7PM | Randy Hawkins | Second Rodeo Brewing

8PM to 11PM | Aaron Burton | Second Rodeo Brewing

8PM to 12AM | Jeff Martin | White Elephant Saloon

 

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 28

12PM to 3PM | Devin Leigh | Second Rodeo Brewing

3PM | Hank Hankshaw | Love Shack

4PM to 7PM | Dalton Torres | Second Rodeo Brewing

8PM to 11PM | Macon Hatton | Second Rodeo Brewing

8PM to 12AM| Chixie Dix | White Elephant Saloon

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 29

12PM to 3PM | Keith Mitchell | Second Rodeo Brewing

3PM | Brad Hines | Love Shack

4PM to 7PM | Justin Myers | Second Rodeo Brewing

7:30PM to 10:30PM | Justin Tipton | The Backyard at Hotel Drover

8PM to 11PM | Rob Redwine | Second Rodeo Brewing

8PM to 12AM | Russell Barretto | White Elephant Saloon

 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 30

1PM | JD Monson | Love Shack

1:30PM to 4:30PM | Shelby Ballenger | Second Rodeo Brewing

1:30PM to 5:30PM | Brandon Kent | White Elephant Saloon

4:30PM to 7:30PM | TBA | Rodeo Stage

5:30PM | Michael Cote | Love Shack

5:30PM to 8:30PM | John Dennie | Second Rodeo Brewing

7PM to 1:30AM | Jon Hope Band | White Elephant Saloon

7:30PM to 10:30PM | Austin Campbell | The Backyard at Hotel Drover

9:30PM to 12:30PM | Justin Russell | Second Rodeo Brewing

10PM | Ned LeDoux | Billy Bob’s Texas

 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 1

12PM | JD Monson/Brad Hines | Love Shack

1PM to 4PM | Shotgun Josephine | SY Station

1:30PM to 4:30PM | Tin Man Travis | Second Rodeo Brewing

2PM to 6PM | Steve Carrasco | White Elephant Saloon

4:30PM to 7:30PM | Aurora Bleu | Rodeo Stage

5:30PM | Michael Cote | Love Shack

5:30PM to 8:30PM | Blake Burrow | Second Rodeo Brewing

7PM to 1:30AM | Mike Mancy | White Elephant Saloon

7:30PM to 10:30PM | Dalton Torres | The Backyard at Hotel Drover

9PM | Tom Jones | Billy Bob’s Texas    

9:30PM to 12:30AM | Stevie J. Rose | Second Rodeo Brewing

 

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 2

12PM to 3PM | Levi Ray | Second Rodeo Brewing

1PM | JD Monson/Brad Hines | Love Shack

2PM to 3PM | Cowtown Opry | Exchange Courtyard

2PM to 6PM | JD Monson | White Elephant Saloon

4PM to 7PM | Brad Russell | Second Rodeo Brewing

8PM to 11PM | Jacob Armitage | Second Rodeo Brewing

8PM to 12AM | Jon Hope | White Elephant Saloon

 

MONDAY, OCTOBER 3

12PM to 3PM | Stevie J. Rose | Second Rodeo Brewing

4PM to 7PM | David Cacy | Second Rodeo Brewing

8PM to 11PM | Wesley Hanna | Second Rodeo Brewing

8PM to 12AM | Rachel Stacy | White Elephant Saloon

 

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 4

8PM to 12AM | Russell Barretto | White Elephant Saloon

 

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 5

3PM | Brad Hines | Love Shack

8PM to 12AM | Brandon Kent | White Elephant Saloon

 

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 6

3PM | Coston Cross | Love Shack

8PM | The Arc Angels | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

8PM to 12AM | Aaron Copeland | White Elephant Saloon

 

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 7

1PM | JD Monson | Love Shack

2PM to 6PM | Brandon Kent | White Elephant Saloon

4:30PM to 7:30PM | The Davis Brothers Band | Rodeo Stage

5:30PM | Skip Pullig | Love Shack

7PM to 1:30AM | Dexter Rowe | White Elephant Saloon

8PM | The Arc Angels | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

10PM | The Bellamy Brothers | Billy Bob’s Texas

 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 8

5:30PM | JD Monson/Brad Hines | Love Shack

1PM to 4PM | Aurora Bleu | SY Station

2PM to 6PM | Bodie Powell | White Elephant Saloon

4:30PM to 7:30PM | Jade Flores | Rodeo Stage

5:30PM | Coston Cross | Love Shack

7PM to 1:30AM | Brad Hines | White Elephant Saloon

10PM | Tracy Lawrence | Billy Bob’s Texas    

 

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 9

1PM | JD Monson/Brad Hines | Love Shack

2PM to 3PM | Cowtown Opry | Exchange Courtyard

2PM to 6PM | Skip Pullig | White Elephant Saloon

8PM | Jimmie Vaughan | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

8PM to 12AM | Jordan Lee | White Elephant Saloon

 

MONDAY, OCTOBER 10

8PM to 12AM | Rachel Stacy | White Elephant Saloon

 

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 11

8PM | Noah Cyrus | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

8PM to 12AM | Russell Barretto | White Elephant Saloon

 

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 12

3PM | Rod Balch | Love Shack

8PM | Teddy Swims | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

8PM to 12AM | Brandon Kent | White Elephant Saloon

 

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 13

3PM | Brad Hines | Love Shack

8PM | Tab Benoit w/ The Dirty Dozen Brass Band | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

8PM to 12AM | Aaron Copeland | White Elephant Saloon

 

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 14

1PM | JD Monson | Love Shack

2PM to 6PM | Brandon Kent | White Elephant Saloon

4:30PM to 7:30PM | Brent Rozell | Rodeo Stage

5:30PM | Hank Hankshaw | Love Shack

7PM to 1:30AM | Jon Hope | White Elephant Saloon

8PM | Reckless Kelly | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

10PM | Jackyl | Billy Bob’s Texas

 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 15

12PM | JD Monson/Brad Hines | Love Shack

1PM to 4PM | Salt Creek | SY Station

2PM to 6PM | Russell Barretto | White Elephant Saloon

4:30PM to 7:30PM | Cowtown Ramblers | Rodeo Stage

5:30PM | Dave Palmer | Love Shack

7PM | La Zenda Nortena | Billy Bob’s Texas   

7PM to 1:30AM | Motel Gypsies | White Elephant Saloon

8PM | Spoon presented by KXT 91.7 | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

 

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 16

1PM | JD Monson/Brad Hines | Love Shack

2PM to 3PM | Cowtown Opry | Exchange Courtyard

2PM to 4PM | Sunday Stirrup Live Music | Sidesaddle Saloon

2PM to 6PM | SWIR | White Elephant Saloon

8PM | Shovels & Rope | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

8PM to 12AM | Hank Hankshaw | White Elephant Saloon

 

MONDAY, OCTOBER 17

8PM to 12AM | Rachel Stacy | White Elephant Saloon

 

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 18

8PM to 12AM | Russell Barretto | White Elephant Saloon

 

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 19

3PM | Brad Hines | Love Shack

8PM to 12AM | Brandon Kent | White Elephant Saloon

 

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 20

3PM | Hank Hankshaw | Love Shack

8PM | Phillip Phillips| Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

8PM to 12AM | Aaron Copeland | White Elephant Saloon

 

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 21

1PM | JD Monson | Love Shack

2PM to 6PM | Brandon Kent | White Elephant Saloon

4:30PM to 7:30PM | Baileigh Rhodes | Rodeo Stage

5:30PM | Skip Pullig | Love Shack

7PM to 1:30AM | Mo Robson | White Elephant Saloon

8PM | Shinyribs | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 22

12PM | JD Monson/Brad Hines | Love Shack

1PM to 4PM | Salt Creek | SY Station

2PM to 6PM | Bottom Dollar | White Elephant Saloon

4:30PM to 7:30PM | Riley Gilbreath | Rodeo Stage

5:30PM | Michael Cote | Love Shack

7PM to 1:30AM | Kyle Rainer | White Elephant Saloon

8PM | Ludacris | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

10PM | Casey Donahew | Billy Bob’s Texas    

 

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 23

1PM | JD Monson/Brad Hines | Love Shack

2PM to 3PM | Cowtown Opry | Exchange Courtyard

2PM to 4PM | Sunday Stirrup Live Music | Sidesaddle Saloon

2PM to 6PM | Jordan Lee | White Elephant Saloon

8PM | Foreigner | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

8PM to 12AM | JD Monson | White Elephant Saloon

 

MONDAY, OCTOBER 24

8PM to 12AM | Rachel Stacy | White Elephant Saloon

 

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 25

8PM to 12AM | Russell Barretto | White Elephant Saloon

 

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 26

3PM | Coston Cross | Love Shack

8PM | Gov’t Mule | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

8PM to 12AM | Brandon Kent | White Elephant Saloon

 

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 27

3PM | Brad Hines | Love Shack

8PM | Chris Knight | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

8PM to 12AM | Aaron Copeland | White Elephant Saloon

 

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 28

1PM | JD Monson | Love Shack

2PM to 6PM | Brandon Kent | White Elephant Saloon

4:30PM to 7:30PM | September Moon | Rodeo Stage

5:30PM | Dave Palmer | Love Shack

7PM to 1:30AM | Casey Chestnut | White Elephant Saloon

8PM | Green River Ordinance | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

10PM | Easton Corbin | Billy Bob’s Texas

 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 29

12PM | JD Monson/Brad Hines | Love Shack

1PM to 4PM | Riley Gilbreath | SY Station

2PM to 6PM | Coston Cross | White Elephant Saloon

4:30PM to 7:30PM | Squeezebox Bandits | Rodeo Stage

5:30PM | Hank Hankshaw | Love Shack

7PM to 1:30AM | Jamie Richards | White Elephant Saloon

8PM | Jonathan Tyler & The Texas Gentlemen | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

 

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 30

1PM | JD Monson/Brad Hines | Love Shack

2PM to 3PM | Cowtown Opry | Exchange Courtyard

2PM to 6PM | JD Monson | White Elephant Saloon

8PM | Voyage – The Ultimate Journey Tribute Band | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

8PM to 12AM | Jon Hope | White Elephant Saloon

 

MONDAY, OCTOBER 31

8PM | Futurebirds | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

8PM to 12AM | Rachel Stacy | White Elephant Saloon

 

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 2

3PM | Brad Hines | Love Shack

 

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 3

3PM | Hank Hankshaw | Love Shack

 

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 4

1PM | JD Monson | Love Shack

5:30PM | Michael Cote | Love Shack

8PM | Foals: Life is Yours Tour | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

10PM | REO Speedwagon | Billy Bob’s Texas

 

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5

12PM | JD Monson/Brad Hines | Love Shack

5:30PM | Coston Cross | Love Shack

8PM | Foals: Life is Yours Tour | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall 

 

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 6

1PM | JD Monson/Brad Hines | Love Shack

2PM to 3PM | Cowtown Opry | Exchange Courtyard

 

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 9

3PM | Hank Hankshaw | Love Shack

8PM | Marcia Ball | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

 

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 10

3PM | Brad Hines | Love Shack

 

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 11

1PM | JD Monson | Love Shack

5:30PM | Rod Balch | Love Shack

8PM | Cody Canada & the Departed | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

10PM | Pecos and the Rooftops | Billy Bob’s Texas

 

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12

1PM | JD Monson | Love Shack

5:30PM | Skip Pullig | Love Shack

8PM | David Ramirez | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

8PM | Alicia Villarreal | Billy Bob’s Texas    

 

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 13

1PM | JD Monson/Brad Hines | Love Shack

2PM to 3PM | Cowtown Opry | Exchange Courtyard

2PM to 4PM | Sunday Stirrup Live Music | Sidesaddle Saloon

6PM | 2022 Texas Country Music Awards | Billy Bob’s Texas

8PM | The Wrecks: Back and Better Than Ever Tour | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

 

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 16

3PM | Brad Hines | Love Shack

8PM | Trombone Shorty & Orleans Ave | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

 

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 17

3PM | Coston Cross | Love Shack

 

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 18

1PM | JD Monson | Love Shack

5:30PM | Skip Pullig | Love Shack

8PM | Del Castillo with Vallejo | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

10PM | The Panhandlers | Billy Bob’s Texas

 

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 19

1PM | JD Monson | Love Shack

5:30PM | Rod Balch | Love Shack

8PM | Josh Weathers Band | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall  

 

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 20

1PM | JD Monson/Brad Hines | Love Shack

2PM to 3PM | Cowtown Opry | Exchange Courtyard

6PM | Silver Sundays w/ Dee Jay Silver | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

 

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 23

3PM | Brad Hines | Love Shack

9PM | Sam Riggs | Billy Bob’s Texas

 

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 25

1PM | JD Monson | Love Shack

5:30PM | Hank Hankshaw | Love Shack

8PM | Giovannie & the Hired Guns | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

10PM | Aaron Watson | Billy Bob’s Texas

 

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 26

1PM | JD Monson | Love Shack

5:30PM | Michael Cote | Love Shack

8PM | Joshua Ray Walker | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

10PM | Eli Young Band | Billy Bob’s Texas    

 

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 27

1PM | JD Monson/Brad Hines | Love Shack

2PM to 3PM | Cowtown Opry | Exchange Courtyard

5:30PM | Michael Cote | Love Shack

8PM | Pat Green | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

 

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 30

1PM | Hank Hankshaw | Love Shack

 

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 2

8PM | 90s Rewind w/ Tone Loc, Tag Team & More | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

 

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 4

2PM to 3PM | Cowtown Opry | Exchange Courtyard

8PM | Gary Brewer & The Kentucky Ramblers| Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

 

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 10

8PM | American Aquarium | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

 

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 11

2PM to 3PM | Cowtown Opry | Exchange Courtyard

 

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 15

8PM | Blue October | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall\

 

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 16

8PM | Blue October | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

 

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 18

2PM to 3PM | Cowtown Opry | Exchange Courtyard

6PM | Silver Sundays w/ Dee Jay Silver | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

 

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 30

8PM | Grady Spencer & The Work | Tannahill’s Tavern & Music Hall

 

 

     

Partners